Fixtures

FixturesMar 9

FixturesBusy weekend on the fixtures front!! PHOTOS » FULL STORY »
« News
So, a huge response to supporting women in sport yesterday for International Womens Day from all over the country!! And to help you all with #ShowYourStripes#cantseecantbe , below are this weekends Camogie fixtures with a Munster County involvement!!
Schools or county team, Provincial or National - get up, get out and go support!!
Saturday March 09th
NATIONAL FIXTURES
Masita All-Ireland Post-Primary Schools
*Senior A Final
Cross & Passion (Antrim) v St. Angela’s Ursuline Secondary School (Waterford)
Venue: Donaghmore Ashbourne GAA, Co. Meath @ 1.30pm
Referee: Gavin Donegan (Dublin)
 
*Junior B Final
St. Mary's Midleton (Cork) v Sacred Heart Clonakilty (Cork)
Venue: Cork Camogie Grounds @ 2pm
 
*Junior C Final
Portumna (Galway) v Cashel Community School (Tipperary)
Venue: Bunbrosna GAA, Mullingar, Co. Westmeath @ 11.30am
 
*All Ireland Minor A Championship
Fr McNamara Camogie Pitch: Clare v Offaly, 2.00pm
Referee: Ray Kelly
The Ragg: Tipperary v Dublin, 2.00pm
 
*All Ireland Minor C Championship
St Rynaghs GAA Banagher: Kerry v Tyrone, 2.00pm
Referee: Mike Ryan, Galway
 
Sunday March 10th
MUNSTER CAMOGIE FIXTURES
Munster U16 Championship 2019
U16A Cup Final
Kilmallock GAA: Cork v Limerick, 2.00pm
Referee: TP O’Sullivan, Tipperary
 
U16A Shield Final
Kilmallock GAA: Clare v Tipperary, 12.00pm
Referee: Diarmuid Kirwan, Cork
 
U16B Cup Final
St Mollerans GAA, Carrick on Suir: Tipperary v Waterford, 2.00pm
Referee: Morgan O’Sullivan, Limerick
 
NATIONAL FIXTURES:
Littlewoods Ireland Camogie Leagues Division 1 Semi-Finals
Cork v Kilkenny, WIT Carriganore @ 2pm
Referee: John Dermody (Westmeath)
 
Galway v Limerick, St. Brendan's Park, Birr @ 2pm
Referee: Cathal Egan (Cork)
 
Littlewoods Ireland Camogie Leagues Division 2, Group 1
Cork v Tipperary, Cork Camogie Grounds @ 2pm
Referee: John McDonagh (Galway)
   
Littlewoods Ireland Camogie Leagues Division 3
Clare v Tyrone, Meelick GAA @ 2pm
Referee: John Horgan (Cork)
 
Wicklow v Limerick, Aughrim @ 2pm
Referee: Alan Doheny (Laois)
 
All Ireland Minor A Championship
Piltown GAA: Kilkenny v Waterford, 1.00pm
Referee: Owen ElliottCoolgreany GAA-Gorey: Wexford v Galway, 2.00pm
Referee: Gavin Donegan